49th Southeastern International Conference on Combinatorics, Graph Theory & Computing

March 5-9, 2018

Special Sessions:

 

 

 

 

 

**********************************************************

Special Sessions, 2016

 

Recent Developments in Graph Theory

Organizer:   Ron Gould, Emory University

Monday, March 7, 2016

Live Oak Pavilion D

11:00 a.m.    Ronald Gould

11:30 a.m.    Andrew Vince

12:00 noon   Xingxing Yu

3:30 p.m.      Mark Ellingham

4:00 p.m.      Andrzej Rucinski

4:30 p.m.      Pawel Pralet

5:00 p.m.      Victor Larsen

 

Tuesday, March 8, 2016

Live Oak Pavillion D

11:00 a.m.     Megan Cream

11:30 a.m.     Mike Ferrara

3:30 p.m.       Gexin Yu

4:00 p.m.       Brent Thomas

4:30 p.m.      Ingo Schiermeyer

 

 

 

Combinatorial Matrix Theory 

In honor of LeRoy Beasley 

Organizer:  David Brown, Utah State University

Wednesday, March 9, 2016

8:20 a.m.      David Brown

8:40 a.m.      Breeann Flesch

9:00 a.m.      Sean Bailey

3:20 p.m.      Jephian C. H. Lin

3:40 p.m.      Chassidy Bozeman

4:00 p.m.      Xavier Martinez-Rivera

4:20 p.m.      Keivan Monfared

4:40 p.m.      Tom Laffey

5:00 p.m.      Deborah Arangno

5:20 p.m.      Leslie Hogben

Tuesday, March 8, 2016 (overflow)

 

12:10 p.m.            LeRoy Beasley

 

Finite Fields

Organizers:  Gary Mullen, Penn State University

                    Ivelisse Rubio, University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras

Thursday, March 10, 2016

8:20 a.m.      Christine Kelley

8:40 a.m.      Daniel Katz

9:00 a.m.      Gove Effinger

10:50 a.m.    Georgios Tzanakis

11:10 a.m.    Javier Gomez-Caleron

11:30 a.m.    Fernando Neranga

11:50 a.m.    Ricardo Conceicao

 

Friday, March 11, 2016

8:20 a.m.       Natalia Pacheco

8:40 a.m.       Steve Wang

9:00 a.m.       Kathryn Haymaker

10:50 a.m.     Horacio Tapia-Recillias

11:10 a.m.     Ariane Masuda

11:30 a.m.     Edusmildo Orozco

11:50 a.m.     Jose Ortiz

12: 10 p.m.    Heeralal Janwa

3:20 p.m.       Daniel Droz

3:40 p.m.       Ivelisse Rubio