49th Southeastern International Conference on Combinatorics, Graph Theory & Computing

March 5-9, 2018

Participants

SEICCGTC 2017 Invited Plenary Speakers

Miklos Bona, University of Florida

Wendy Myrvold, University of Victoria

Yuval Peres, Microsoft Reserach

Douglas Stinson, University of Waterloo

Jef Thas, University of Ghent, Belgium

 

SEICCGTC 2017, Conference Participants

Mohammad Abudaya, The University of Jordan

Sarfraz Ahmad, COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Lahore-
Pakistan

Uzma Ahmad, University of the Punjab, Lahore, Pakistan

Tomoko Adachi, Toho University

Mahmud Akelbek, Weber State University

Sahar Aleid, University of Almeria, Spain

Khawlah Alhulwah, Western Michigan University

Omar Alomari, The Univesity of Jordan

Mark Anderson, Rollins College

Angela Angeleska, University of Tampa

Andrii Arman, University of Manitoba

A. Arora, Novi High School

Yoshihiro Asayama, Yokohama National University

John Asplund, Dalton State College

Amin Bahmanian, Illinois State University

Sean Bailey, University of Southern Maine

Bela Bajnok, Gettysberg College

Barry Balof, Whitman College

Esther Banaian, University of Minnesota

Zeinab Bandpey, Morgan State University

Mukund Bapat, University of Mumbi, India

Matt Barnes, Louisiana State University

Michael Barrus, University of Rhode Island

Rachel Bass, Georgia Southern University

Catella Battinelli, Stonehill College

Travis Baumbaugh, Clemson University

Robert Beeler, East Tennessee State University

Julia Beilke, Marquette University

Bruno Benedetti, University of Miami

Anton Betten, Colorado State University

Jeffrey Beyerl, University of Central Arkansas

Kiran Bhutani, The Catholic University of America, Washington, DC

Zhenming Bi, Western Michigan University

Daniel Birmajer, Nazareth College of Rochester

Jeffe Boats, University of Detroit Mercy

Thomas Boehme, Technische Universitaet Ilmenau, Germany

Miranda Bowie, University of North Alabama

Axel Brandt, Davidson College

David Brown, Utah State University

Jason Brown, Dalhousie University

Alexis Byers, Western Michigan University

Braxton Carrigan, Southern CT State University

Neil Carnes, McNeese State University

Benjamin Case, Clemson University

Wai Hong Chan, The Education University of Hong Kong

Eddie Cheng, Oakland University

Sher Chhetri, Florida Atlantic University

Henjin Chi, Indiana State University

Dharam Chopra, Wichita State University

Karen Collins, Wesleyan University

Keith Copenhaver, University of Florida

P. J. Couch, Lamar University

Guangqi Cui, Montgomery Blair High School

Stephen Curran, University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown

Joy D'Andrea, University of South Florida, Sarasota-Manatee

Dennis Davenport, Howard University

Anahitta Davoudi, University of Central Florida

Jose De Jesus, University of Puerto Rico

Colin Defant, University of Florida

Moises Delgado, University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras

Colin Desmarais, University of Manitoba

Stephen Devereaux, Cornerstone University

Markus Dod, IVM Institut fur Vernetzte Mobilitat gGmbH

Keith Driscoll, Clayton State University

Toni Dubczuk, Illinois State University

Saad El Zanati, Illinois State University

Michael Engen, University of Florida

Michael Epstein, Florida Atlantic University

Kim Factor, Marquette University

Joshua Fallon, Louisiana State University

Elie Feder, Kingsborough Community College-CUNY

Todd Fenstermacher, Clemson University

Stanley Florkowski, Lehigh University

Carlos M. da Fonseca, Kuwait University, Kuwait

Patrick Fowler, University of Sheffield, UK

Michael Fraboni, Moravian College

Bryan Freyberg, Michigan Technological University

Dalibor Froncek, University of Minnesota, Duluth

Jeffrey Gaither, The Ohio State University

Mustafa Gezek, Michigan Technological University

Juan B. Gil, Penn State, Altoona

Stephen Gismondi, University of Guelph

Anant Godbole, East Tennessee State University

Ralph Grimaldi, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Seth Gutierrez, Georgia Southern University

James Hammer, Cedar Crest College

Heiko Harborth, TU Braunschweig, Germany

Ian Hart, Western Michigan University

B. Hartnell, Saint Mary's University, Canada

Teresa Haynes, East Tennessee State University

Stephen Hedetniemi, Clemson University

Monika Heinig, Mount Sinai Health Systems

A. M. Heissan, Manhattanville College

Silvia Heubach, California State University, Los Angeles

Jan Hlavacek, Saginaw Valley State University

Sarah Holliday, Kennesaw State University

Amber Holmes, Auburn University

Cheyne Homberger, University of Maryland, Baltimore County

Molly Honecker, Florida GUlf Coast University

Brian Hopkins, Saint Peter's University

Steve Horton, West Point

Alana Huszar, University of Michigan

Kehinde Irabor, Marquette University

Garth Isaak, Lehigh University

Heeralal Janwa, University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras

Joel Jeffries, Tarkio High School

Peter Johnson, Auburn University

Yoshihiro Kaneko, Gifu University

Fatma Karaoglu, University of Sussex

Yuichiro Kawasaki, Yokohama National University

Gen Kawatani, Yokohama National University

Ariel Keller, Emory University

Alexander Kelmans, University of Puerto Rico

Arnfried Kemnitz, Techn. Univ. Braunschweig, Germany

Abdollah Khodkar, University of West Georgia

Julie Kirkpatrick, University of Northern Iowa

Sara Kischnick, University of Applied Sciences Mittweida

Fiona Knoll, Clemson University

Donald Kreher, Michigan Technological University

Elliot Krop, Clayton State University

Serge Kruk, Oakland University

Marcin Krzywkowski, University of Johannesburg, South Africa

Antti Laaksonon, Aalto University, Finland

Thomas Lange, University of Applied Sciences Mittweida

Charles Lanning, Georgia Southern University

Renu Laskar, Clemson University

Hanno Lefmann, Fakultaet fuer Informatik, TU Chemnitz, Germany

Tamar Lichter, Queens College-CUNY

Charles Lindner, Auburn University

Drew Lipman, Clemson University

Marc J. Lipman, Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne

Richard Low, San Jose State University

Xiaoyun Lu, US Census Bureau

Erik Lundberg, Florida Atlantic University

Colton Magnant, Georgia Southern University

E. S. Mahmoodian, Sharif University of Technology, Tehran, Iran

Fatma Malloulil, University of Sfax, Tunisia

Candice Marshall, Morgan State University

Ryan Matzke, University of Minnesota

Donald McGinn, University of West Florida

James McKeown, University of Miami

Kyle Meerscheidt, University of Houston

Sarah Merz, University of the Pacific

Kevin G. Milans, West Virginia University

Sebastian Milz, RWTH Aachen University

Hosien Said Moghadam, University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh

Meghann Moriah Gibson, Georgia Southern University

Babak Moazzez, Kennesaw State University

Todd Morra, Clemson University

Kyle Murphy, East Tennessee State University

Atsuhiro Nakamoto, Yokohama National University

Darren Narayan, Rochester Institute of Technology

Matt Noble, Middle Georgia State University

Drake Olejniczak, Western Michigan University

Andrew Owens, Auburn University

Stefan Pantazi, Conestoga College Institute of Technology and Advanced Learning (ITAL), Ontario, Canada

Katherine Perry, Auburn University

Sean Perry, Florida Atlantic University

Wannapol Pimpasalee, Khon Kaen University

Val Pinciu, Southern Connecticut State University

Fernando Pinero, University of Puerto Rico - Ponce

Gaspar Porta, Washburn University

Kelly Powers, Stonehill College

K. Qui, Brock University

Michael Reid, University of Central Florida

Dan Roberts, Illinois Wesleyan University 

Grant Robinson, California State University, Los Angeles

Rob Rubalcaba, San Diego City College

John Saccoman, Seton Hall University

Joe Sawada, University of Guelph, Cananda

Robert Scheidweiler, FH Aachen University of Applied Sciences

Bernd Schroder W., The University of Southern Mississippi

Paul Aaron Scott, Georgia Southern University

Farhad Shahrokhi, University of North Texas

Cameron Sharpe, University of Central Arkansas

Ingo Shiermeyer, Technische Universitat Bergakademie Frieberg, Germany

O. Siddiqui, Detroit Country Day School

Anne Sinko, College of St. Benedict and St. John's University

Pongpat Sittitrai, Khon Kaen University

Warren Shull, Emory University

Amy Sickman, Illinois State University

Gustavus Simmons, Sandia National Laboratory (Retired)

Marina Skyers, Penn State - Brandywine

Brett Smith, Yale University

Alexander Soifer, The University of Colorado, Colorado Springs

Sam Spiro, University of Miami

Eric Stucky, University of Minnesota

Hsin-Hao Su, Stonehill College

Charles Suffel, Stevens Institute of Technology

Shaun Sullivan, Florida Gulf Coast University

Zsuzsanna Szaniszli, Valparaiso University

Hiroaki Taniguchi, National Institute of Technology, Kagawa College, Kagawa, Japan

Brent Thomas, University of Colorado, Denver

Heiko Todt, Stonehill College

Tommaso Traetta, Ryerson University

Anne Trenk, Wellesley College

Sergei Tsaturian, University of Manitoba

Sanju Vaidya, Mercy College, New York

Vincent Vatter, University of Florida

Tran van Trung, University of Duisburg-Essen

Gerard Vanloo, Morehouse College

Steven Wallace, Middle Georgia State University

Hua Wang, Georgia Southern University

Ping Wang, St. Francis Xavier University

Michael Weiner, Penn State Altoona

Erik E. Westlund, Kennesaw State University

John Wierman, Johns Hopkins University 

Trevor Williams, Utah State University

Angel Woods, Georgia Southern University

Michael Yatauro, Penn State - Brandywine

Matthew Young, Stonehill College

Emad Zahedi, Michigan State University

Taoye Zhang, Penn State University

Ju Zhou, Kutztown University

 

2016 Invited Plenary Speakers

Arthur Benjamin, Harvey Mudd College

Simon Blackburn, Royal Holloway, University of London

Penny Haxell, University of Waterloo

Leslie Hogben, Iowa State University

Garth Isaak, Lehigh University

Gary Mullen, Penn State University

 

SEICCGTC 2016, Conference Participants

Ghidewon Abay-Asmerom, Virginia Commonwealth University

Marien Abreu, Universit`a degli Studi della Basilicata

Tomoko Adachi, Toho University

Uzma Ahmad, University of the Punjab, New Campus, Lahore, Pakistan

Deborah Arangno, Lenoir-Rhyne University

Sean Bailey, Utah State University

Johnathan Barnett, Auburn University

Miklos Bartha, Memorial University of Newfoundland

LeRoy Beasley, Utah State University

Anton Betten, Colorado State University

Allan Bickle, Grand Valley State University

Daniel Birmajer, Nazareth College of Rochester

Jens-P Bode, TU Braunschweig

Chassidy Bozeman, Iowa State University

David Brown, Utah State University

Zac Buelow, Marquette University

Jonathan Burns, University of South Florida

Steve Butler, Iowa State University

Cafer Caliskan, Kadir Has University, Istanbul

Wei Hong Chan, H. Y. Lau, The Hong Kong Institute of Education

Eddie Cheng, Oakland University

Henjin Chi, Indiana State University

Davin Chia, Middlebury College

Dharam Chopra, Wichita State University

Ananya Christman, Middlebury College

Gregory Churchill, University of South Florida

Ricardo Conceicao, Gettysburg College

PJ Couch, Lamar University

Megan Cream, Spelman College

Stephen Curran, University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown

Peter Dankelmann, University of Johannesburg

Anahita Davoudi, University of Central Florida

Keith Driscoll, Clayton State University

Daniel Droz, Penn State University

Alexander Durbin, Michigan State University

Danny Dyer, Memorial University of Newfoundland

Wayne M. Dymacek, Washington and Lee University

Edward Early, Mathworks at Texas State University

Gove Effinger, Skidmore College

Mark Ellingham, Vanderbilt University

Lindsay Erickson, Augustana University

Joshua Fallon, Louisiana State University

Luerbio Faria, Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro, Brasil

Elie Feder, CUNY - Kingsborough

David Feldman, The I.C.A.

Todd Fenstermacher, Clemson University

Michael Ferrara, University of Colorado, Denver

Daniela Ferrero, Texas State University

Edward Folts, III, California State University, San Bernardino

Dalibor Froncek, University of Minnesota, Duluth

Andy Fry, Colorado State University

Jessica Fuller, Emory University

Juan Gil, Penn State University, Altoona

Javier Gomez-Calderon, Penn State University

Ronald Gould, Emory University

Armando Grez, Iowa State University

Ralph Grimaldi, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Hans-Dietrich O. F. Gronau, University of Rostock, Germany

James Hammer, Cedar Crest College

Heiko Harborth, TU Braunschweig, Germany

Katie Haymaker, Villanova University

Qijun He, Clemson University

Monika Heinig, Stevens Institute of Technology

A. M. Heissan, Manhattenville College

Silvia Heubach, California State University, Los Angeles

Kristin Heysse, Iowa State University

Sarah Holliday, Kennesaw State University

Janelle Hook, Mount St. Mary’s University

Gahangir Hossain, Texas A&M University - Kingsville

Ehsanallah Hosseini, Bharati Vidyapeeth University

Alice N.W. Hui, University of KwaZulu-Natal

Michael Hurley, Florida Atlantic University

Rucha Joshi, Westwood High School, Austin Texas

Peter Johnson, Auburn University

Nathan Kahl, Seton Hall University

Daniel Katz, California State University Northridge

Yuki Kawasaki, Yokohama National University

Gen Kawatani, Yokohama National University

Christina Kelley, University of Nebraska, Lincoln

J. Kelm, Oakland University

Arnfried Kemnitz, University of Braunschweig, Germany

Pamela Kirkpatrick, Lehigh University

Sara Kischnick, University of Applied Sciences Mittweida

Fiona Knoll, Clemson University

Christopher Krizan, Auburn University

Serge Kruk, Oakland University

Domenico Labbate, Universit`a degli Studi della Basilicata

Tom Laffey, University College Dublin, Ireland

Larry Langley, University of the Pacific

Victor Larsen, Kennesaw State University

Renu Laskar, Clemson University

David Leach, University of West Georgia

Hanno Lefmann, TU Chemnitz, Germany

Ernst Leiss, University of Houston

Tamar Lichter, Queens College - CUNY

Bernard Lidicky, Iowa State University

Jephian C.H. Lin, Iowa State University

Drew Lipman, Clemson University

Marc Lipman, Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne

Miranda Lohans, Federal University of Piaui

John Lorch, Ball State University

Richard Low, San Jose State University

Tanya Allen Lueder, Louisiana Tech University and Louisiana State University at Alexandria

Jianmim Ma, Colorado State University

Joanna Machuca, California State University, San Bernardino

Soumen Maity, Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Pune, India

Xavier Martinez-Rivera, Iowa State University

Ariana Masuda, New York City College of Technology - CUNY

Naoki Matsumoto, Seikei University

Stacey McAdams, Louisiana Tech University

Donald McGinn, University of West Florida

Trevor McGuire, North Dakota State University

Augustin Mendoza, California State University, San Bernardino

Sarah Merz, The University of the Pacific

Hosien Moghadam, University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh

Keivan Monfared, University of Calgary

Kevin Moss, Iowa State University

Fernando Neranga, Northeastern University

Aori Nevo, Stevens Institute of Technology

Ge Nong, Sun Yat-sen University

Beth Novick, Clemson University

Kelly O'Connell, Vanderbilt University

Jaroslav Opatrny, Concordia University, Montreal, Cananda

Edusmildo Orozco, University of Puerto Rico at Rio Piedras

Jose Ortiz-Ubarri, University of Puerto Rico

Natalia Pacheco, University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras

Katherine Perry, Auburn University

Val Pinciu, Southern Connecticut State University

Brent Pohlmann, California State University, Maritime Academy

Pawel Pralat, Ryerson University

Michael Reid, University of Central Florida

Brian Reinhart, Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches

Charles Roberts, Indiana State University

Dennis Ross, Michigan State University

Ivelisse Rubio, University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras

Andrzej Rucinski, Adam Mickiewicz University and Emory University

Ernest A. Ruet d'Auteuil, The I.C.A.

Kathleen Ryan, DeSales University

John Saccoman, Seton Hall University

Lifoma Salaam, Howard University

Kristian Schultz, University Rostock

Ingo Schiermeyer, TU Bergakademie Freiberg

Steven Schluchter, George Mason University

Alex Schulte, Iowa State University

Kristian Schultz, University Rostock

Lewis Sears, Washington and Lee University

Farhad Shahrokhi, University of North Texas

U. Sharma, Rochester High School

Gustavus Simmons

Marina Skyers, Penn State, Brandywine

Stephen Smith, The University of Memphis

Lauren Snider, McNeese State University

Alexander Soifer, The University of Colorado, Colorado Springs

Gary Stevens, Hartwick College

Johanna Stromberg, Vanderbilt University

Charles Suffel, Stevens Institute of Technology

Jayme Luiz Szwarcfiter, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Stephen Tanny, University of Toronto

H. Tapia-Recillas, Dpto. de Mathematicas, Univ. Autonoma Metropolitana-I, Mexico D.F.

Brent Thomas, University of Colorado, Denver

Gary Tiner, Faulkner University

Tommaso Traetta, Ryerson University

Georgios Tzanakis, Carleton University

Sanju Vaidya, Mercy College

Leobardo Valera, University of Texas, El Paso

Chip Vandell, Indiana University - Purdue University Fort Wayne

John Villalpando, California Lutheran University

Andrew Vince, University of Florida

Margit Voigt, University of Applied Sciences, Dresden

Shaohui Wang, The University of Mississippi

Qiang Wang, Carleton University

Ben Wehrung, Jacksonville University

Ruizhong Wei, Lakehead University

Michael Weiner, Penn State, Altoona

John Wierman, John Hopkins University

Ryn Williams, Colorado State University

Michael Yatauro,  Penn State, Brandywine

Laleh Yahyaie, S.P. Pune University

Shinichi Yonekura, Yokohama National University

Derek Young, Iowa State University

Gaoran Yu, John Hopkins University

Gexin Yu, The College of William and Mary

Yu, Xingxing, Georgia Institute of Technology

 

SEICCGTC, 2015 Conference Participants

Julia Afeltra, Stonehill College

A. Alimadadi, Tafresh University

Julian Allagan, University of North Georgia

Sabrina Allen, University of Illinois; Urbana-Champaign

John Asplund, Dalton State College

Jennifer Aust, Auburn University

Sean Bailey, Utah State University

Barry Balof, Whitman College

Mukund Bapat, Keller College, University of Mumbai Christian Barrientos, Clayton State University

Mike Barrus, University of Rhode Island

LeRoy Beasley, Utah State University

Daniel Bernstein, North Carolina State University

David Bevan, The Open University

Jeffrey Beyerl, University of Central Arkasas

Benkam Bobga, University of North Georgia

Jens-P. Bode, Technical University ofBraunschweig

David Brown, Utah State University

Jason I. Brown, Dalhousie University

G. Bullington, University of Wisconsin -Oshkosh

Jonathan Burns, University of South Florida

Seth Chaiken, University of Albany

William Chang, Columbia High School

Yuqing Chen, Wright State University

Dharam Chopra, Wichita State University

Carolyn Chun, Brunel University, London

PJ Couch, Lamar University

Julien Courtiel, PIMS/Simon Fraser University

Dennis Davenport, Howard University

Anahita Davoudi, University of Central Florida

Mike Dias, Stonehill College

Faun Doherty, Washington and Jefferson College

Keith Driscoll, Clayton State University

Matthieu Dufouf, UQAM

Saad El-Zanati, Illinois State University

Michael Eldredge, Clemson University

Aras Erzurumluoglu, Auburn University

Kim Factor, Marquette University

Joshua E.Fallon, Louisiana State Univeristy

Jill Faudree, University of Alaska, Fairbanks

Elie Feder, Kingsborough Community Cllege

Daniela Ferrero, Texas State University

Robert Gold, T. H. Ingolstadt, Germany

Andrew Goodall, Charles University in Prague, Czech Rep.

Eric Gottlieb, Rhodes College

Amy Grady, Clemson University

Ralph Grimaldi, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Hans-Dietrich Gronau, University of Rostock, Germany

Puhua Guan, Univeristy of Puerto Rico, Piedras, P.R.

Gary Haggard, Bucknell University

James Hammer, Auburn University

Elham Havvaei, University of Central Florida

Monika Heinig, Stevens Institute of Technology

Silvia Heubach, California State University, Los Angeles

Anthony Hilton, Reading University of QMUL

Frederick Hoffman, Florida Atlantic University

Thomas Hull, Western New England University

Michael Hurley, Florida Atlantic University

Garth Isaak, Lehigh University

Bonnie Jacob, Rochester Institute of Technology

Jobby Jacob, Rochester Institute of Technology

Robert Jamison, Maplecroft Foundation; Clemson Univ.

Peter Johnson, Auburn University

Richard AB Johnson, University of Memphis

Daniel Johnston, Western Michigan State University

Natasa Jonoska, University of South Florida

Rucha Joshi, Westwood High School

Daniel Juskevicius, University Memphis

Matthew Just, Georgia Southern University

Koray Karabina, Florida Atlantic University

Daria Karpenko, University of South Florida

Dinesh Kasti, Florida Atlantic University

Yuki Kawasaki, Yokohama Natural University

Gen Kawatani, Yokohama National University

J. Kelm, Oakland University

Arnfried Kemnitz, Technical University of Braunschweig

Abdollah Khodkar, University of West Georgia

Sandra Kingan, Brooklyn College

Fiona Knoll, Clemson University

Kumi Kobata, Kinki University

Katherine Krauss, Alma College

Donald, Kreher, Michigan Technological University

Marcin Krzywkowski, Univ. of Johannesburg, South Africa

Takayuki Kuriyama, The Graduate Univ. of Advanced Studies

Elliot Laforge, Western Michigan University

Renu Laskar, Clemson University

Charles Peter Lawes, Northern Illinois Univerversity, Dekalb

David Lawson, Stonehill College

Hanno Lefmann, TU Kemnitz, Germany

Drew Lipman, Clemson University

Marc J. Lipman, IPFW

Stephen Locke, Florida Atlantic University

Christian Löwenstein, Ulm University, Germany

Lisa Lowrance, United States Military Academy

Tanya Lueder, Louisiana Tech Univeristy & LSU-Alexandria

Johann Makowsky, Israel Institute of Technology

Pamela Marples, Berry College

Celso Marques, Universidade do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Stacey McAdams, Louisiana Tech University

Jessica McDonald, Auburn University

Christopher McKay, Stonehill College

Elizabeth McMahon, Lafayette College

D. Mederametia, Troy High School

Sarah Merz, University of the Pacific

Ronald Mullin, Florida Atlantic University

Atsuhiro Nakamoto, Yokohama National University

Ryan Paulik, Stonehill College

Val Pinciu, Southern Connecticut State University

Lachlan Plant, Brock University

Mike Plantholt, Illinois State University

David Prier, Gannon University

He Qijun, Clemson University

Anitha Rajkumar, QMUL

Michael Reid, University of Central Florida

Dana Richards, Geprge Mason University

Dan Roberts, Illinois Weslyan University, Bloomington

Dennis Ross, Michigan State University

Michael Ross, University of Minnesota, Deluth

Robert Rubalcaba, University of San Diego

Frank Ruskey, University of Victoria

Ebrahim Salehi, University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Michael Santana, University of Illinois; Urbana-Champaign

Ingo Schiermeyer, TU Bergakademie Freiberg

Suk Jai Seo, Middle Tennessee State University

Brigitte Servatius, Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Aaron Shepanik, University of Minnesota, Deluth

Nandor Sieben, Northern Arizona University

Gustavus Simmons

Inne Singgih, University of Minnesota, Deluth

Peter Slater, University of Alabama, Huntsville

Morgan Smith, University of San Diego

Lauren Snider, McNeese State University

Alexander Soifer, University of Colorado

Gary E. Stevens, Hartwick College

Charles Suffel, Stevens Institute of Technology

Danielle Stewart, University of Minnesota, Deluth

Hsin-Hao Su, Stonehill College

Shaun Sullivan, Florida Gulf Coast University

Stephen Tanny, University of Toronto

Patrick Taylor, Clayton State University

Brent Thomas, University of Colorado, Denver

Michael Tiemeyer, Armstrong State University

Gary Tiner, Faulkner University

Heiko Todt, Stonehill College

Vladimir Tonchev, Michigan Technological University

Hoa Tran, Fordham University

Nicole Turner, Utah State University

Richard Wallace, University of South Florida

Yan Wang, Millsaps College

Kirsti Wash, Trinity College

Ben Wehrung, Jacksonville University

John Wierman, John Hopkins University

Sarah Wilson, Stonehill College

Laleh Yahyaei, S. P. Pune, India

Michael Yatauro, Penn State-Brandywine

Carl Yerger, Davidson College

Derek Young, Iowa State University

Stephanie Zeppetello, Illinois State University

Xiangqian Joe Zhou, Wright State University